Chapter Officers

OK DAV LIST OF CHAPTERS BY CITY

McIntosh County Ch 3
Commander Kenneth Sloan
Adjutant Hershel Dabbs
DAV Building
Onapa, OK
918-490-2333
1st Thursday 6:30 p.m.

Redlands Ch 4
Commander Charles Rukes
Adjutant Bill Elkins
VFW Post 382
1515 S Rock Island
El Reno, OK
1st Tuesday 7:00 p.m.

Louis Anthis Ch 7 
Commander Melvin Francis
Adjutant Chuck Dean
4815 W Okmulgee
Muskogee, OK
2nd Monday 7:00 p.m.

Creek County Ch 9
Commander Wayne McClelland
Adjutant Kenneth Banks Jr.
1429 S Main St
Sapulpa, OK
918-224-0656
2nd Tuesday 7:00 p.m.

Kay County Ch 16
Commander Randy Wickham
Adjutant Howard Berrian Jr.
1006 W Ferguson Ave
Blackwell, OK
3rd Thursday 7:30 p.m.

Grady County Ch 17
Commander Dan Capri
Adjutant Tommy Howell
Call 580-656-5758 for MTG location
Chickasha, OK
3rd Tuesday 7:00 p.m.

Arbuckle Ch 18
Commander Jim Korzan
Adjutant Harrel Rinehart
304 E Fairlane Ave
Sulphur, OK
580-759-3066
2nd Thursday 7:00 p.m.

Grove Ch 19
Commander Jon Arthur
Adjutant Cliff Guffey
104 W 3rd St
Grove, OK
402-210-3396
4th Monday 6:30 p.m.

Pittsburg County Ch 20 
Commander Rick Kelly
Adjutant Mike Busby
125 N Main
Krebs, OK
918-426-6522
1st Monday 7:30 p.m.

Jones Hughes Ch 26
Commander Arthur Papin
Adjutant Raymond BeBout Jr.
123 S 2nd Ave
Durant, OK
580-317-7418
3rd Saturday 10:00 a.m.

Will Rogers Ch 29
Commander Linda Miller
Adjutant Jorge Aguilar
5300 NW 23rd
Oklahoma City, OK
405-949-9216
2nd Monday 7:00 p.m.

Tommy Hattensty Ch 30 
Commander Jimmie Frame
Adjutant Sam Gaddis
301 N Washington
Ardmore, OK
580-223-4885
2nd Saturday 9:30 a.m.

Cherokee County Ch 31
Commander Leon Halpain
Adjutant Dennis Parrott
128 E Choctaw
Tahlequah, OK
4th Monday 12:30 p.m.

Tulsa Ch 32 
Commander Bob Brandt
Adjutant Alicia Dech
3131 E Pine St
Tulsa, OK
918-834-4643
3rd Friday 6:30 p.m. is potluck
7:30pm meeting starts

Altus Ch 33
Commander Virgil Williams
Adjutant William Carter
101 E Commerce
Altus, OK
4 Tuesday 6:30 p.m.

Clarence H Diehl Ch 39
Commander Jolanta Sousa
Adjutant Dave Sousa
3210 BelAire Dr
Midwest City, OK
405-737-3755
(Meeting) 8251 E Reno
3rd Thursday 6:00 p.m.

Mayes County Ch 43
Commander Mike Walters
Adjutant  Vici Brown
2200 NE 1st
Pryor, OK
918-824-1599
2nd Friday 7:00 p.m.

Rogers County Ch 44
Commander C.J. Masters Jr.
Adjutant Anna Schermer
801 W Dupont
Claremore, OK
(Meeting) 1717 W Dupont
3rd Monday 7:00 p.m.

Ottawa County Ch 50
Commander James Diamond
Adjutant David Gilbreath
114 Commerce St
Commerce, OK
918-675-5375
1st Thursday 7:00 p.m.

Shawnee Ch 54
Commander Gilbert McNeil
Adjutant Thomas Smith
650 E 45th St (VFW)
Shawnee, OK
3rd Thursday 6:30 p.m.

Joe Mc Cain Ch 56 
Commander Robert Tate
Adjutant James Wilson
4704 NW Motif Manor Blvd Suite 5
Lawton, OK
580-248-8387
(Meeting) 501 SE Flower Mound Rd
1st Tuesday 6:00 p.m.

Elk City Ch 57
Commander Tim McCellan
Adjutant Lloyd Whaley
312 N Eastern Ave
Elk City, OK
580-225-2545
2nd Thursday 7:00 p.m.

Cleveland County Ch 61 
Commander Ken Stanton
Adjutant Jerry Black
Norman, OK 73071
(Meeting) Norman Veteran Center
1776 E Robinson St
1st Monday 6:30 p.m.

LeFlore County Ch 63
Commander Ray Helton
Adjutant Wanda Ludwig
6503 N Broadway
Poteau, OK
2nd Tuesday 7:00 p.m.

Washington County Ch 65 
Commander Joe Livingston
Adjutant Melissa Franco
300 Angus
Dewey, OK
918-534-3988
1st Monday 7:00 p.m.

Enid Ch 66
Commander Don Eck
Adjutant Michael Manley
202 W Walnut
Enid, OK
580-242-3808
2nd Monday 7:00 p.m.

Oklahoma City Ch 85
Commander Frank Thompson
Adjutant Arthur Schofield
2640 SW 59th
Oklahoma City, OK
405-686-1568
4th Monday 7:00 p.m.

Wagoner County Ch 88
Commander Doug Black
Adjutant Danny Oliver
216 S Broadway
Coweta, OK
918-279-6380
1st Thursday 7:00 p.m.

Stephens County Ch 92
Commander Tim Zinn
Adjutant Thomas Morse
2012 N HWY 81
Duncan, OK
1st Monday 7:00 pm
580-255-5673

Comments are closed.